Spring State Testing Schedule
Spring State Testing at Eckstein
For the ELA/SBA Students will need to bring wired headphones or earbuds that will be plugged into their computers.
WCAS (Science – 8th grade only)
- Monday, April 22: 8th grade testing in class
- Tuesday, April 23: 8th grade testing in class
- Thursday, April 25: WCAS make ups
- Friday, April 25: WCAS Make ups
ELA SBA (Block Schedule for Week 1) Block Periods ~ 1 hour, 50 minutes
- Monday, May 6: PT Test – Block Schedule (HR and Per. 1, 2, 3)
- Tuesday, May 7: PT Test – Block Schedule (HR and Per. 4, 5, 6)
- Wednesday, May 8: PT Test – In class (School follows normal Wed Day schedule)
- Thursday, May 9: CAT Test – Block Schedule (HR and Per. 1, 2, 3)
- Friday, May 10: CAT Test – Block Schedule (HR and Per. 4, 5, 6)
- Monday, May 13: ELA SBA – Make Ups Normal School Schedule for the Week
- Tuesday, May 14: ELA SBA – Make Ups
- Wednesday, May 15: ELA SBA – Make Ups
- Thursday, May 16: ELA SBA – Make Ups
- Friday, May 17: ELA SBA – Make Ups
MATH SBA (Test on grade level for all)
- Monday, May 20: CAT Test – In class
- Tuesday, May 21: CAT Test – In class
- Wednesday, May 22: CAT Test – In class (if necessary)
- Thursday, May 23: PT Test – In class
- Friday, May 24: PT Test – In class
- Monday, May 27: No School
- Tuesday, May 28: PT Test – In class (if necessary) OR Math SBA – Make Ups
- Wednesday, May 29: Math SBA – Make Ups
- Thursday, May 30: Math/ELA SBA – Make Ups
- Friday, May 31: Math/ELA SBA – Make Ups Last day!
MAP Math Testing
- Monday, June 3: In class
- Tuesday, June 4: In class
- Thursday, June 6:
- Friday, June 7: Tentative
- Monday, June 10: In class
- Tuesday, June 11: MAP Make-up
- Thursday, June 13: MAP Make-up
- Friday, June 14: MAP Make-up
Block Schedule for ELA SBA Testing
To give students a solid block of time to test, we will have a block schedule during the week of May 6, 2024.
Monday, May 6
- Period 1: 8:55-10:50
- Period 2: 10:55 – 1:15
- 1st Lunch: 10:55-11:25
- 2nd Lunch: 12:45-1:15
- HR: 1:20 – 1:50
- Period 3: 1:55 –3:45
Tuesday, May 7
- Period 4: 8:55-10:50
- Period 5: 10:55 – 1:15
- 1st Lunch: 10:55-11:25
- 2nd Lunch: 12:45-1:15
- HR: 1:20 – 1:50
- Period 6: 1:55 – 3:45
Wednesday (Normal Schedule)
- Period 1: 8:55 – 9:40
- Period 2: 9:45-10:30
- Period 3: 10:35-11:20
- Period 4: 11:25-12:50
- 1st Lunch: 11:20-11:50
- 2nd Lunch: 12:20-12:50
- Period 5: 12:55-1:40
- Period 6: 1:45-2:30
Thursday, May 9
- Period 1: 8:55-10:50
- Period 2: 10:55 – 1:15
- 1st Lunch: 10:55-11:25
- 2nd Lunch: 12:45-1:15
- HR: 1:20 – 1:50
- Period 3: 1:55 – 3:45
Friday, May 10
- Period 4: 8:55-10:50
- Period 5: 10:55 – 1:15
- 1st Lunch: 10:55-11:25
- 2nd Lunch: 12:45-1:15
- HR: 1:20 – 1:50
- Period 6: 1:55 – 3:45
Lunch follows the teacher during Period 2 on Mondays & Thursdays and during Period 4 on Tuesdays & Fridays. Wednesday’ schedule remains the same as usual.
Monday & Thursday
Period 2
1st Lunch: 10:50-11:20 am
- Amato
- Aurelius
- Bennett
- Blair
- Carpenter
- Clark
- Goodwin
- Haug
- Johnson
- Kazala
- Kong
- Maxwell
- Mayo
- Norman
- Ohashi
- Paris
- Poort
- Rody
- Sims
- Vesmanova
- Rody TA
Monday & Thursday
Period 2
2nd Lunch: 12:45-1:15 pm
- Bargfrede
- Beard
- Cavender
- Escobedo
- Guerra
- Haakanson
- Heller
- Kenyon
- Kok
- Levine
- Matthews
- Miller
- Mosko
- Rothwell
- Stern
- Torrie
- Rose TAs
- Ryan TAs
- Sterling TAs
Tuesday & Friday
Period 5
1st Lunch: 10:50-11:20 am
- Amato
- Aurelius
- Bennett
- Blair
- Carpenter
- Clark
- Goodwin
- Haug
- Johnson
- Kazala
- Kong
- Maxwell
- Mayo
- Norman
- Ohashi
- Paris
- Poort
- Rody
- Sims
- Vesmanova
- Rody TA
Tuesday & Friday
Period 5
2nd Lunch: 12:45-1:15 pm
- Bargfrede
- Beard
- Cavender
- Escobedo
- Guerra
- Haakanson
- Heller
- Kenyon
- Kok
- Levine
- Matthews
- Miller
- Mosko
- Rothwell
- Stern
- Torrie
- Rose TAs
- Ryan TAs
- Sterling TAs